NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2512 NE 1st Blvd Unit 100 Gainesville, FL 32609

Estimated Value: $2,376,776

Studio
12 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$1,251/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2512 NE 1st Blvd Unit 100, Gainesville, FL 32609 and is currently estimated at $2,376,776, approximately $1,250 per square foot. 2512 NE 1st Blvd Unit 100 is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Stephen Foster Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Hamilton Park Llc
Bought by
Hp Office Complex Llc
Current Estimated Value
$2,376,776

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$862,500
Outstanding Balance
$722,162
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,654,614

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Hamilton Park Llc
Bought by
Hp Office Complex Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$862,500
Outstanding Balance
$722,162
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,654,614

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hp Office Complex Llc $862,500
Closed Hp Office Complex Llc $862,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,947 $1,190,452 $301,086 $889,366
2024 $14,071 $1,190,452 $301,086 $889,366
2023 $14,071 $547,300 $254,000 $293,300
2022 $12,607 $547,300 $254,000 $293,300
2021 $12,899 $547,300 $254,000 $293,300
2020 $12,872 $547,300 $254,000 $293,300
2019 $13,354 $547,300 $254,000 $293,300
2018 $0 $547,300 $254,000 $293,300
2017 $11,429 $547,300 $47,600 $499,700
2016 $9,860 $398,600 $0 $0
2015 $10,054 $398,600 $0 $0
2014 $10,119 $398,300 $0 $0
2013 -- $399,000 $47,600 $351,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.