2512 Reckord Rd Fallston, MD 21047
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $454,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 Reckord Rd, Fallston, MD 21047 and is currently estimated at $447,130, approximately $297 per square foot. 2512 Reckord Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Jagdhuber Christopher C
Bought by
Jagdhuber Christopher C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,134
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Mayberry Betty A
Bought by
Jagdhuber Christopher C and Jagdhuber Karin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Mayberry James D
Bought by
Mayberry Betty A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Mayberry James D
Bought by
Mayberry James D and Mayberry Betty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jagdhuber Christopher C | $65,000 | -- | |
| Jagdhuber Christopher C | $159,000 | -- | |
| Mayberry Betty A | -- | -- | |
| Mayberry Betty A | -- | -- | |
| Mayberry James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jagdhuber Christopher C | $223,500 | |
| Closed | Jagdhuber Christopher C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $334,900 | $93,500 | $241,400 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $320,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $306,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $292,800 | $93,500 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $282,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $273,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $263,100 | $116,000 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $256,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $263,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $242,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $242,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $242,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map