2512 River Bend Dr Spring Valley, OH 45370
Estimated Value: $706,447 - $879,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,658
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 River Bend Dr, Spring Valley, OH 45370 and is currently estimated at $782,149, approximately $213 per square foot. 2512 River Bend Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Jabir James J and Jabir Kathleen M
Bought by
Williams Henry P and Williams Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,753
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$657,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Kesling Theresa A
Bought by
Jabir James J and Jabir Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Kesling Jeffrey A
Bought by
Kesling Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Henry P | $425,000 | Attorney | |
| Jabir James J | $430,800 | -- | |
| Kesling Theresa A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Henry P | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jabir James J | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kesling Theresa A | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Jabir James J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,144 | $198,240 | $33,250 | $164,990 |
| 2024 | $11,144 | $198,240 | $33,250 | $164,990 |
| 2023 | $10,947 | $198,240 | $33,250 | $164,990 |
| 2022 | $10,775 | $162,330 | $33,250 | $129,080 |
| 2021 | $10,896 | $162,330 | $33,250 | $129,080 |
| 2020 | $10,179 | $162,330 | $33,250 | $129,080 |
| 2019 | $10,546 | $154,290 | $33,250 | $121,040 |
| 2018 | $10,564 | $154,290 | $33,250 | $121,040 |
| 2017 | $10,303 | $154,290 | $33,250 | $121,040 |
| 2016 | $10,183 | $144,220 | $33,250 | $110,970 |
| 2015 | $10,020 | $144,220 | $33,250 | $110,970 |
| 2014 | $9,246 | $144,220 | $33,250 | $110,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map