2512 W Middlefield Rd Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,180 - $1,060,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$965/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $934,295, approximately $965 per square foot. 2512 W Middlefield Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Kardos Rudolf
Bought by
Kardos Rudolf and Kardos Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Stein Elizabeth A
Bought by
Kardos Rudolf
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,777
Interest Rate
7.51%
Estimated Equity
$877,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Stein Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Stein Elizabeth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Steven Shapiro and Shapiro Karen
Bought by
Stein Elizabeth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Gelatt Margaret
Bought by
Shapiro Steven and Shapiro Bernard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
8.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kardos Rudolf | -- | None Available | |
| Kardos Rudolf | $263,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Stein Elizabeth Ann | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stein Elizabeth Ann | $229,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Shapiro Steven | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Shapiro Steven | $162,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kardos Rudolf | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stein Elizabeth Ann | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stein Elizabeth Ann | $183,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Shapiro Steven | $153,900 | |
| Closed | Stein Elizabeth Ann | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $404,968 | $202,409 | $202,559 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $397,029 | $198,441 | $198,588 |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $389,245 | $194,550 | $194,695 |
| 2022 | $4,925 | $381,614 | $190,736 | $190,878 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $374,133 | $186,997 | $187,136 |
| 2020 | $4,786 | $370,298 | $185,080 | $185,218 |
| 2019 | $4,583 | $363,038 | $181,451 | $181,587 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $355,921 | $177,894 | $178,027 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $348,943 | $174,406 | $174,537 |
| 2016 | $4,188 | $342,102 | $170,987 | $171,115 |
| 2015 | $4,084 | $336,964 | $168,419 | $168,545 |
| 2014 | $4,038 | $330,364 | $165,120 | $165,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map