Estimated Value: $266,492 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 Walnut St, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $305,623, approximately $308 per square foot. 2512 Walnut St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Deer Path Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Gordon Paula Jo
Bought by
Mcbeth Glenn A and Mcbeth Jeanette G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,110
Outstanding Balance
$86,503
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,120
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbeth Glenn A | $187,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbeth Glenn A | $184,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,784 | $87,171 | $9,398 | $77,773 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $77,963 | $8,405 | $69,558 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $61,999 | $10,359 | $51,640 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $57,760 | $9,651 | $48,109 |
| 2020 | $4,215 | $55,715 | $9,309 | $46,406 |
| 2019 | $4,125 | $53,326 | $8,910 | $44,416 |
| 2018 | $4,309 | $54,218 | $8,231 | $45,987 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $51,077 | $7,754 | $43,323 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $47,906 | $7,273 | $40,633 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,695 | $6,784 | $44,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map