25120 E Apache Trail Benson, AZ 85602
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $449,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25120 E Apache Trail, Benson, AZ 85602 and is currently estimated at $405,066, approximately $184 per square foot. 25120 E Apache Trail is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,130 | $32,110 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,130 | $30,581 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $29,125 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $27,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $26,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $23,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $23,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $25,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $20,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $20,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $19,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $18,774 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map