25127 Elk Trail Wyoming, MN 55092
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25127 Elk Trail, Wyoming, MN 55092 and is currently estimated at $472,587, approximately $336 per square foot. 25127 Elk Trail is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Forest Lake Area Middle School, and Forest Lake Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Kreitlow Steve L and Kreitlow Branda K
Bought by
Anagnos Peter C and Anagnos Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Firstar Bank Of Minnesota
Bought by
Kreitlow Steve and Kreitlow Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anagnos Peter C | $305,000 | -- | |
| Kreitlow Steve | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,722 | $431,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,660 | $450,900 | $90,000 | $360,900 |
| 2022 | $5,022 | $432,100 | $85,000 | $347,100 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $336,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,716 | $330,800 | $70,000 | $260,800 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map