Estimated Value: $248,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 E Service Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $393,335, approximately $297 per square foot. 2513 E Service Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
The Pedro Ramirez Family Trust
Bought by
Villeda Roque A and Villeda Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Outstanding Balance
$58,732
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$334,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ramirz Pedro
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Arcos Antonia
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Arcos Antonia
Bought by
Arcos Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Diaz Antonio
Bought by
Arcos Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Greathouse Wanda Lee
Bought by
Arcos Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villeda Roque A | $75,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ramirz Pedro | $45,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Landamerica Commonwealth | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $331,674 | None Available | |
| Arcos Antonia | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Arcos Antonia | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Arcos Antonia | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villeda Roque A | $73,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Arcos Antonia | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arcos Antonia | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $147,968 | $35,511 | $112,457 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $145,067 | $34,815 | $110,252 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $142,224 | $34,133 | $108,091 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $139,436 | $33,464 | $105,972 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $136,703 | $32,808 | $103,895 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $135,302 | $32,472 | $102,830 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $132,650 | $31,836 | $100,814 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $130,050 | $31,212 | $98,838 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $127,500 | $30,600 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $78,951 | $32,143 | $46,808 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,406 | $31,514 | $45,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map