2513 E Ward St Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$1,090/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 E Ward St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,046,102, approximately $1,089 per square foot. 2513 E Ward St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
May Alberta
Bought by
May Wilbur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Wilbur | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,770 | $891,000 | $791,000 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $843,000 | $754,000 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $881,000 | $605,000 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $759,000 | $521,000 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $6,873 | $676,000 | $489,000 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $6,154 | $697,000 | $503,000 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $5,335 | $605,000 | $441,000 | $164,000 |