2513 Erin Ln Redding, CA 96002
Shasta View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,703 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 Erin Ln, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $359,676, approximately $229 per square foot. 2513 Erin Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta Meadows Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Yarnell Bruce J and Yarnell Lori A
Bought by
Stalcup Toby C and Stalcup Elodia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,370
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$277,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Yarnell Bruce J
Bought by
Yarnell Bruce J and Yarnell Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
7.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalcup Toby C | $189,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Yarnell Bruce J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stalcup Toby C | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarnell Bruce J | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $273,711 | $57,921 | $215,790 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $268,345 | $56,786 | $211,559 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $263,084 | $55,673 | $207,411 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $257,927 | $54,582 | $203,345 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $252,870 | $53,512 | $199,358 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $250,278 | $52,964 | $197,314 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $245,372 | $51,926 | $193,446 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $215,000 | $47,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $197,600 | $46,800 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $190,000 | $45,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $160,000 | $35,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map