T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tana McMurrey
Springfield Branson Realty
Estimated Value: $133,747 - $156,000
This bungalow style home has a lot of the original hardwood flooring. There is 2 living areas and a nice sized kitchen with a lot of cabinets. The home has a built in hutch in the 2nd living/dining room and much more. This home also has a detached garage and sits on over 1/2 acre. Please give us a call for your private showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tana McMurrey
Springfield Branson Realty License #2006039555 Listed on: 09/02/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Default NonMember
Century 21 Hometown Realty Rp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derricutt Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Bishop Dylann A | -- | None Available | |
| Delmar Financial Co | $37,960 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bishop Dylann A | $22,509 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2015 11/02/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | For Sale | $23,800 | -- | $19 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $13,210 | $5,700 | $7,510 |
| 2024 | $542 | $10,110 | $2,850 | $7,260 |
| 2023 | $539 | $10,110 | $2,850 | $7,260 |
| 2022 | $553 | $10,130 | $2,850 | $7,280 |
| 2021 | $553 | $10,130 | $2,850 | $7,280 |
| 2020 | $519 | $9,080 | $2,850 | $6,230 |
| 2019 | $504 | $9,080 | $2,850 | $6,230 |
| 2018 | $449 | $8,090 | $2,850 | $5,240 |
| 2017 | $444 | $7,770 | $2,850 | $4,920 |
| 2016 | $426 | $7,770 | $2,850 | $4,920 |
| 2015 | $422 | $7,770 | $2,850 | $4,920 |
| 2014 | $425 | $7,770 | $2,850 | $4,920 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tana McMurrey
Springfield Branson Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Default NonMember
Century 21 Hometown Realty Rp
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember
Default Non Member Office
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60034562
APN: 13-01-410-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.