2513 Nash Rd Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 Nash Rd, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $344,934, approximately $232 per square foot. 2513 Nash Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, East Union Middle School, and Forest Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Griffin Billy R and Union County
Bought by
Vinaco Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinaco Inc | $46,305 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $279,100 | $60,400 | $218,700 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $204,800 | $20,800 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $204,800 | $20,800 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $204,800 | $20,800 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $204,800 | $20,800 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $975 | $119,700 | $18,800 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $975 | $119,700 | $18,800 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $975 | $119,700 | $18,800 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $119,700 | $18,800 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $119,700 | $18,800 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $119,700 | $18,800 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $919 | $123,120 | $18,940 | $104,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map