2702 Nash Rd Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 Nash Rd, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $625,318, approximately $239 per square foot. 2702 Nash Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, East Union Middle School, and Forest Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $596,700 | $90,000 | $506,700 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $439,600 | $38,200 | $401,400 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $439,600 | $38,200 | $401,400 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $439,600 | $38,200 | $401,400 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $439,600 | $38,200 | $401,400 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $282,900 | $34,700 | $248,200 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $282,900 | $34,700 | $248,200 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $282,900 | $34,700 | $248,200 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $282,900 | $34,700 | $248,200 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $282,900 | $34,700 | $248,200 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $282,900 | $34,700 | $248,200 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $299,300 | $36,000 | $263,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map