2513 Renn Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $389,775 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 Renn Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $413,444, approximately $263 per square foot. 2513 Renn Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Lawler Cheryl and Ewing Dale
Bought by
Ewing Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Ewing William K and Ewing Annie
Bought by
Ewing William K and Ewing Annie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Ewing William K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $85,174 | $22,600 | $62,574 |
| 2023 | $983 | $81,869 | $21,723 | $60,146 |
| 2022 | $971 | $80,265 | $21,298 | $58,967 |
| 2021 | $944 | $78,692 | $20,881 | $57,811 |
| 2020 | $940 | $77,886 | $20,667 | $57,219 |
| 2019 | $923 | $76,360 | $20,262 | $56,098 |
| 2018 | $903 | $74,864 | $19,865 | $54,999 |
| 2017 | $888 | $73,397 | $19,476 | $53,921 |
| 2016 | $858 | $71,959 | $19,095 | $52,864 |
| 2015 | $845 | $70,879 | $18,809 | $52,070 |
| 2014 | $830 | $69,492 | $18,441 | $51,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map