2513 S Schaefer St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 S Schaefer St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $339,242, approximately $216 per square foot. 2513 S Schaefer St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Weber Amanda M
Bought by
Weber Family Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Gunther Kay M
Bought by
Gunther Michael L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Family Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gunther Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $310,500 | $45,200 | $265,300 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $310,500 | $45,200 | $265,300 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $190,300 | $36,000 | $154,300 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $190,300 | $36,000 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $190,300 | $36,000 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $190,300 | $36,000 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $150,300 | $33,400 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $150,300 | $33,400 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $150,300 | $33,400 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $150,300 | $33,400 | $116,900 |
| 2013 | $3,310 | $155,800 | $33,400 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map