2513 Wainwright St Unit 1 Tallahassee, FL 32310
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $196,829
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 Wainwright St Unit 1, Tallahassee, FL 32310 and is currently estimated at $182,707, approximately $182 per square foot. 2513 Wainwright St Unit 1 is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Sabal Palm Elementary School, R. Frank Nims Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Terranova Michael C
Bought by
Estala Piper Lauren and Estalaguillen Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,545
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$7,162
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estala Piper Lauren | $180,000 | Owen Title | |
| Estala Piper Lauren | $180,000 | Owen Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estala Piper Lauren | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $125,303 | $25,000 | $100,303 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $116,780 | $20,000 | $96,780 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $103,566 | $20,000 | $83,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map