2513 Windy Ct Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 Windy Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $734,454, approximately $259 per square foot. 2513 Windy Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Hall Bryan and Hall Marcia B
Bought by
Salcedo Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Hall Bryan M and Hall Marcia B
Bought by
Hall 2019 Living Trust and Hall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Hall Bryan M and Hall Marcia B
Bought by
Hall Bryan M and Hall Marcia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Grimsby Allan L and Grimsby Cydne L
Bought by
Hall Bryan M and Hall Marica B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Wharton Jack S and Wharton Sylvia June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Wharton Jack S and Wharton June Sylvia
Bought by
Grimsby Allan L and Grimsby Cydrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salcedo Luis | $750,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Hall 2019 Living Trust | -- | Trans County Title | |
| Hall Bryan | -- | Trans County Title | |
| Hall Bryan M | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Bryan M | $287,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wharton Jack S | -- | Transcounty Title | |
| Grimsby Allan L | $220,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salcedo Luis | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Bryan | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Bryan M | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimsby Allan L | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $433,195 | $113,001 | $320,194 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $424,702 | $110,786 | $313,916 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $416,375 | $108,614 | $307,761 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | $408,212 | $106,485 | $301,727 |
| 2021 | $11,970 | $400,209 | $104,398 | $295,811 |
| 2020 | $11,958 | $396,106 | $103,328 | $292,778 |
| 2019 | $11,966 | $388,340 | $101,302 | $287,038 |
| 2018 | $11,576 | $380,726 | $99,316 | $281,410 |
| 2017 | $11,709 | $373,262 | $97,369 | $275,893 |
| 2016 | $11,644 | $365,944 | $95,460 | $270,484 |
| 2015 | $11,589 | $360,449 | $94,027 | $266,422 |
| 2014 | $4,009 | $353,390 | $92,186 | $261,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map