25131 Chambliss Ct Gaithersburg, MD 20882
Estimated Value: $752,105 - $902,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25131 Chambliss Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20882 and is currently estimated at $817,526, approximately $253 per square foot. 25131 Chambliss Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Clearspring Elementary, John T. Baker Middle School, and Damascus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
M Richard D and M Showman S
Bought by
K Sandra M and K Joosten J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K Sandra M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,118 | $613,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,214 | $570,700 | $254,500 | $316,200 |
| 2023 | $6,489 | $570,700 | $254,500 | $316,200 |
| 2022 | $6,193 | $570,700 | $254,500 | $316,200 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $572,000 | $254,500 | $317,500 |
| 2020 | $5,983 | $559,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,830 | $547,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,699 | $535,700 | $254,500 | $281,200 |
| 2017 | $5,469 | $505,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $475,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,138 | $445,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,138 | $445,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map