25136 Poderio Dr Ramona, CA 92065
San Diego Country Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25136 Poderio Dr, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $711,368, approximately $384 per square foot. 25136 Poderio Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including James Dukes Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
David And Linda Kelly Revocable Trust and Kelly David M
Bought by
Kelly David M and Kelly Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,228
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$637,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Kelly David M and Kelly Linda Ann
Bought by
Kelly David M and Kelly Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly David M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kelly David M | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly David M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $313,310 | $75,415 | $237,895 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $307,168 | $73,937 | $233,231 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $301,146 | $72,488 | $228,658 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $295,242 | $71,067 | $224,175 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $289,454 | $69,674 | $219,780 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $286,487 | $68,960 | $217,527 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $280,870 | $67,608 | $213,262 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $275,364 | $66,283 | $209,081 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $269,966 | $64,984 | $204,982 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $264,673 | $63,710 | $200,963 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $260,699 | $62,754 | $197,945 |
| 2014 | $3,443 | $255,593 | $61,525 | $194,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map