2514 4th St NE Minneapolis, MN 55418
Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2514 4th St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418 and is currently estimated at $369,899, approximately $231 per square foot. 2514 4th St NE is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Pillsbury Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Thomas Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Krasky Charles T
Bought by
Horne Scott M and Siegel Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Scott M | $6,620 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,389 | $374,000 | $156,000 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $402,000 | $149,000 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $381,000 | $135,000 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $331,000 | $91,000 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $277,000 | $79,500 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $269,000 | $53,000 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $269,000 | $53,000 | $216,000 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $207,000 | $48,200 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $180,000 | $48,200 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $180,000 | $48,200 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,500 | $48,200 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map