Seller's Agent in 2025
Gustavo Nieto
Realty of America, LLC
(630) 917-9146
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $131,000
This beautifully updated home is move-in ready with everything NEW! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 modern bathroom, and a remodeled kitchen with sleek granite countertops, it's designed for comfort and style. Enjoy the convenience of a new driveway, new AC, new garage doors with motor, and new exterior siding and doors. The spacious backyard is perfect for summer gatherings, and the low taxes are the icing on the cake. Don't wait-schedule your tour today and make this incredible home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty of America, LLC License #475203217 Listed on: 12/06/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin David | $130,000 | Citywide Title | |
| 1842 Shetland Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oak And Key Homes Llc | $57,000 | -- | |
| Oak And Key Homes | $57,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Stroessner Derek | -- | None Available | |
| American Estate & Trust | $64,500 | Attorney | |
| Interactive Homes Llc | $53,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| John Graham Inc | $13,000 | First American Title | |
| Meyer Jason Gerard | $89,000 | Law Title Insurance | |
| J T Marlin Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Sheckells Mark | $82,500 | Cti | |
| Home Buyers Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Pohl Mark K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin David | $126,984 | |
| Previous Owner | Oak And Key Homes | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | American Estate & Trust | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheckells Mark | $81,758 | |
| Previous Owner | Home Buyers Llc | $33,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $130,000 | +4.1% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2025 02/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -10.7% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Sale | $144,900 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/07/2016 09/07/16 | For Rent | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2016 06/18/16 | Price Changed | $1,000 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2016 01/05/16 | For Rent | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | Sold | $13,000 | -12.8% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | Price Changed | $14,900 | -11.8% | $17 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2014 04/09/14 | Price Changed | $16,900 | -15.1% | $20 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $7,693 | $2,310 | $5,383 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $7,693 | $2,310 | $5,383 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $7,693 | $2,310 | $5,383 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $4,512 | $1,980 | $2,532 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $4,512 | $1,980 | $2,532 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $4,512 | $1,980 | $2,532 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $5,166 | $1,815 | $3,351 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $5,166 | $1,815 | $3,351 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $5,166 | $1,815 | $3,351 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $5,181 | $1,650 | $3,531 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $5,181 | $1,650 | $3,531 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $5,181 | $1,650 | $3,531 |
| 2013 | $2,675 | $6,058 | $1,650 | $4,408 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gustavo Nieto
Realty of America, LLC
(630) 917-9146
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stacy Sorrell Thomas
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate
(708) 768-7049
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Siobhan Robinson
Mobile Realty LLC
(773) 683-2020
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Valinda Petite
Professional Brokers Realty
(708) 743-1210
16 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
James Gauger
Chase Real Estate LLC
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Patricia Woodfolk
Century 21 Circle
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12221363
APN: 32-25-420-041-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.