136

Recently Sold Sauk Village, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $189,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    21607 Gailine Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,893

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Conners Chase Real Estate LLC

    21607 Gailine Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /16

    $139,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    22336 Merrill Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,402

    Last Listing Agent Steve Brashler RE/MAX 1st SERVICE

    22336 Merrill Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2402 E Sauk Trail, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,763

    Last Listing Agent Danijela Savic Proven Real Estate Services LLC

    2402 E Sauk Trail, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /20

    $145,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1178 Barry Ln, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,218

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dirks Fathom Realty IL LLC

    1178 Barry Ln, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /29

    $230,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2149 221st St, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,354

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Moore-Washington Coldwell Banker Realty

    2149 221st St, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /17

    $160,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2118 218th St, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,066

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Metz Realty Executives Premier Illinois

    2118 218th St, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /24

    $160,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    22601 Theodore Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,959

    Last Listing Agent Luna Cuervo Puangco Real Property Management Group Chicago

    22601 Theodore Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /31

    $160,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1808 224th St, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,338

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Trevino RE/MAX Mi Casa

    1808 224th St, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /17

    $195,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    22223 Navaho Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,596

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Westerhoff Real People Realty

    22223 Navaho Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /40

    $240,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    22156 Peach Tree Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,547

    Last Listing Agent Shanara Carter eXp Realty

    22156 Peach Tree Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /24

    $182,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    22657 Brookwood Dr Unit 9, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,802

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    22657 Brookwood Dr Unit 9, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1609 217th Place, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,501

    Last Listing Agent Noshin Ward Starwood Real Estate LLC

    1609 217th Place, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /26

    $70,000 Sold Jun 28, 2025

    287 Park Ln, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,955

    Last Listing Agent Tericia Ruff UTR Investments LLC

    287 Park Ln, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /34

    $230,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1816 Reichert Ave Unit 3, Chicago Heights, IL 60411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,566

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pascarella Real People Realty

    1816 Reichert Ave Unit 3, Chicago Heights, IL 60411
  • /14

    $184,900 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,558

    Last Listing Agent Dave Erffmeyer David Erffmeyer, Broker

    Unlisted Address
  • /28

    $264,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    21811 Clyde Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,924

    Last Listing Agent Frank Montro Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    21811 Clyde Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /2

    $106,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    22464 Chappel Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $108/SF

    Current Estimated Value $110,456

    Last Listing Agent Shawanna Bryant Keller Williams Innovate

    22464 Chappel Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /6

    $96,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1859 Reichert Ave, Chicago Heights, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,270

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    1859 Reichert Ave, Chicago Heights, IL 60411
  • /31

    $199,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    22255 Merrill Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,716

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    22255 Merrill Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /3

    $50,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1713 222nd Place, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,933

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Scheffler Home Gallery Realty Corp.

    1713 222nd Place, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /5

    $163,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    21840 Olivia Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,906

    Last Listing Agent Cara Dulaitis Re/Max 10

    21840 Olivia Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /14

    $122,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2053 222nd Place, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,257

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Rodriguez A.R.E. Partners Inc.

    2053 222nd Place, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /37

    $233,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1863 Reichert Ave, Chicago Heights, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,911

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Trevino RE/MAX Mi Casa

    1863 Reichert Ave, Chicago Heights, IL 60411
  • /17

    $169,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2139 217th St, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,826

2139 217th St, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /8

    $173,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2210 220th St, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,666

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Westerhoff Real People Realty

    2210 220th St, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    22339 Merrill Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,422

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    22339 Merrill Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /15

    $68,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    21727 Clyde Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,261

    Last Listing Agent Marcin Grzesiak Magiera City LLC

    21727 Clyde Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /15

    $128,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2919 224th Place, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,402

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Castello David Erffmeyer, Broker

    2919 224th Place, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /26

    $175,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    21798 Carol Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,841

    Last Listing Agent Soren Winquist-Bailey Chase Real Estate LLC

    21798 Carol Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /19

    $169,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2916 Nichols Dr, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,101

    Last Listing Agent Edna Thompson Coldwell Banker Realty

    2916 Nichols Dr, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /13

    $80,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2171 221st St, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,413

    Last Listing Agent Brian Doogan Eagle Pro Realty LLC

    2171 221st St, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /25

    $301,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1615 Constance Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,006

    Last Listing Agent brian bremer Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    1615 Constance Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /8

    $173,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    21640 Olivia Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,108

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kwapich Century 21 Circle

    21640 Olivia Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /11

    $75,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2106 216th St, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,850

    Last Listing Agent Cara Dulaitis Re/Max 10

    2106 216th St, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /19

    $170,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    21510 Peterson Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,755

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Domasik RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    21510 Peterson Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /31

    $190,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3032 E 223rd St, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,657

3032 E 223rd St, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /20

    $193,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2028 215th Place, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,806

    Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Nevarez Midwest SignatureProperties Co

    2028 215th Place, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /21

    $105,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    22538 Jeffrey Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,263

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Gallegos Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    22538 Jeffrey Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /14

    $90,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1808 224th St, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,991

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Visvardis Chase Real Estate LLC

    1808 224th St, Sauk Village, IL 60411

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Sauk Village, IL?
Homes for sale in Sauk Village, IL have an average home price of $171,947.
What is the average time to sell a house in Sauk Village, IL?
The houses for sale in Sauk Village, IL spend an average of 42 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Sauk Village, IL?
There are 22 active homes for sale in Sauk Village, IL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Sauk Village, IL?
114 homes have sold in Sauk Village, IL over the last 12 months.