2514 Balaji Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $363,795 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2514 Balaji Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $384,949, approximately $213 per square foot. 2514 Balaji Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Mcdowell Joan and Kahn Carrie
Bought by
Lovasz Matthew P and Lovasz Bond A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,492
Outstanding Balance
$130,306
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Baumgartner Christopher D and Baumgartner Carrie F
Bought by
Mcdowell Joan and Mcdowell Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Wempner James E and Wempner Karen B
Bought by
Baumgartner Christopher D and Frailey Carrie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovasz Matthew P | $197,500 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Mcdowell Joan | $214,000 | -- | |
| Baumgartner Christopher D | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovasz Matthew P | $192,492 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdowell Joan | $160,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumgartner Christopher D | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,877 | $61,560 | $22,150 | $39,410 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $55,750 | $16,630 | $39,120 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $55,750 | $16,630 | $39,120 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $45,960 | $13,850 | $32,110 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $45,960 | $13,850 | $32,110 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $42,670 | $12,460 | $30,210 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $42,670 | $12,460 | $30,210 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $41,280 | $10,390 | $30,890 |
| 2017 | $3,341 | $41,280 | $10,390 | $30,890 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $34,910 | $9,010 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $34,910 | $9,010 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $34,300 | $8,420 | $25,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map