2514 E 129th St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2514 E 129th St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $585,823, approximately $520 per square foot. 2514 E 129th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Villela Guadalupe Estrada
Bought by
Estrada Emma and Gutierrez Maribel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Emma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $227,716 | $68,885 | $158,831 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $223,252 | $67,535 | $155,717 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $218,875 | $66,211 | $152,664 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $214,584 | $64,913 | $149,671 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $210,378 | $63,641 | $146,737 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $204,140 | $61,754 | $142,386 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $200,139 | $60,544 | $139,595 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $72,034 | $22,288 | $49,746 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $70,953 | $21,954 | $48,999 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $69,564 | $21,524 | $48,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map