D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Campbell
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $262,000
Opportunity knocks! Rock solid retro raised ranch overlooking Grandview Golf Course. Walkout to a wooded lot in back with a massive deck and covered patio. Many updates like some windows, appliances and baths but needs updating and priced accordingly. NFC lending area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Campbell
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing Listed on: 10/06/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Matthew P | $195,000 | -- | |
| Burgett Thomas R | $20,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Matthew P | $38,998 | |
| Open | Carpenter Matthew P | $155,992 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | Sold | $194,990 | -6.7% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2022 11/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | For Sale | $209,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $273,600 | $35,300 | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $4,934 | $250,800 | $31,900 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $250,800 | $31,900 | $218,900 |
| 2022 | $4,450 | $199,200 | $26,200 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $199,200 | $26,200 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $182,900 | $23,900 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $4,432 | $182,900 | $23,900 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $173,400 | $22,200 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $4,218 | $173,400 | $22,200 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $164,500 | $20,600 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $4,106 | $164,500 | $20,600 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | $3,922 | $162,100 | $20,000 | $142,100 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Campbell
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kenneth Kauzlarich
RE/MAX
(515) 402-0769
12 in this area
664 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 661499
APN: 060-06990001000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.