2514 E 99th St Indianapolis, IN 46280
Downtown Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,783
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2514 E 99th St, Indianapolis, IN 46280 and is currently estimated at $601,068, approximately $215 per square foot. 2514 E 99th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Forest Dale Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Bluel Ronald W and Bluel Kathleen M
Bought by
Cowles Jeremy and Cowles Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,820
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,248
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowles Jeremy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowles Jeremy | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $408,100 | $144,500 | $263,600 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $384,300 | $144,500 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $384,300 | $144,500 | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $450,300 | $97,200 | $353,100 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $376,800 | $97,200 | $279,600 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $320,700 | $97,200 | $223,500 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $331,200 | $74,700 | $256,500 |
| 2018 | $4,005 | $331,200 | $74,700 | $256,500 |
| 2017 | $3,966 | $329,300 | $74,700 | $254,600 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $297,600 | $74,700 | $222,900 |
| 2014 | $3,319 | $290,100 | $74,700 | $215,400 |
| 2013 | $3,319 | $179,800 | $49,800 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map