NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2514 E Espada Trail Casa Grande, AZ 85194

Estimated Value: $371,192 - $391,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,299 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2025

Last sale price $385,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,342 / mo

70 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

This meticulously cared for, four bedroom, two bathroom home boasts many interior and exterior upgrades that are sure to please any prospective buyer. Sitting on an oversized corner lot that is hard to come by in this area, the .27 acre lot provides ample space for cars, toys, or a new pool! Nine foot ceilings throughout the home provide an added degree of open concept, all while the homes open layout makes for increased light and airflow, and flexible spaces. Professionally installed surround sound in the living area is sure to be a gathering space for many family movie nights! Truly a home made for family gatherings. The split floor-plan provides great privacy and flexibility. Each side of the home is on its own heating/cooling unit, offering zoned cooling, energy efficiency, and improved comfort. Outside, you'll find a fully redone backyard, complete with an oversized paver patio, built in grill/outdoor kitchen, built in propane fire ring with bench seating surround, mature trees, and a large raised gardening space. The current owner spared no expense in creating an inviting and well thought out backyard oasis! The large side yard is a blank canvas for any number of possibilities; the addition of a pool, or storage for all of your toys/cars. Full exterior repainting completed in 2024. Come take a look at this gem before it's too late!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frances Aguilar

Mountain Sage Realty License #SA701899000 Listed on: 02/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Miller

Real Broker License #SA673022000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,153

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 11,728 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $145 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,299 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Interior Steps
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2248
  • Assessor Parcel Number 505-38-347

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Mission Royale II Association, Phone Number (602) 906-4940
  • Built by Meritage Homes
  • Mission Royale Phase 3 Parcel 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,153

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$145 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Mission Pkwy & Earley Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 145.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Subdivision Name: MISSION ROYALE PHASE 3 PARCEL 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 167.46
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2299.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 145.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Mission Royale II
  • Phone: 602-906-4940
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 375.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palo Verde School
  • High School: Vista Grande High School
  • Junior High Dist: Casa Grande Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Casa Grande Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11728.0
  • Parcel #: 505-38-347

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2153.0
  • Tax Book Number: 505.0
  • Tax Lot: 2248
  • Tax Map Number: 38.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2025
Closed on
May 16, 2025
List Price
$385,400
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$400
-0.1%
Views
113
Current Estimated Value
$378,548

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,452
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.73%
Original Mortgage
$378,026
Outstanding Balance
$376,680
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,868

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Aguilar Gloria Sylvia
Bought by
Aguilar Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,748
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Aguilar Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,748
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Angel $385,000 Security Title Agency
Aguilar Michael -- First American Title Ins Co
Aguilar Michael $205,332 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Angel $378,026
Previous Owner Aguilar Michael $190,748
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Sold $385,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Price Changed $385,000 +2.7% $167 / Sq Ft
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2025 04/20/25 Price Changed $374,900 -2.7% $163 / Sq Ft
04/06/2025 04/06/25 Price Changed $385,400 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
04/06/2025 04/06/25 For Sale $385,400 -0.1% $168 / Sq Ft
04/05/2025 04/05/25 Off Market $385,900 -- --
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Price Changed $385,900 -2.2% $168 / Sq Ft
03/15/2025 03/15/25 Price Changed $394,400 -0.1% $172 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Price Changed $394,900 -1.3% $172 / Sq Ft
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Price Changed $399,900 -2.4% $174 / Sq Ft
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Price Changed $409,800 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 For Sale $409,900 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,153 $30,195 -- --
2024 $2,111 $36,036 -- --
2023 $2,021 $26,429 $1,950 $24,479
2022 $1,989 $19,453 $1,950 $17,503
2021 $2,111 $18,441 $0 $0
2020 $2,049 $18,004 $0 $0
2019 $1,944 $17,046 $0 $0
2018 $1,926 $15,951 $0 $0
2017 $1,947 $16,068 $0 $0
2016 $1,860 $15,980 $1,300 $14,680
2014 $1,663 $11,122 $1,800 $9,322
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6818448

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 505-38-347

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.