2514 E Juanita Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,650 - $463,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2514 E Juanita Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $410,413, approximately $281 per square foot. 2514 E Juanita Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Montessori Education Centre Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $11,345 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $814 | $10,804 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $814 | $29,070 | $5,810 | $23,260 |
| 2022 | $795 | $21,170 | $4,230 | $16,940 |
| 2021 | $860 | $20,460 | $4,090 | $16,370 |
| 2020 | $845 | $18,460 | $3,690 | $14,770 |
| 2019 | $783 | $17,180 | $3,430 | $13,750 |
| 2018 | $746 | $15,200 | $3,040 | $12,160 |
| 2017 | $722 | $14,410 | $2,880 | $11,530 |
| 2016 | $749 | $13,960 | $2,790 | $11,170 |
| 2015 | $687 | $11,160 | $2,230 | $8,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map