$1,899,000

Estimated payment $11,475/month

Total Views 2,715
3 Beds
3 Baths
3,014 Sq Ft
$630 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This is your moment to move into the exclusive Biltmore Taliverde neighborhood, where timeless elegance meets unparalleled convenience. From the moment you enter the lush grounds, experience the serene atmosphere that invites relaxation & comfort. This remodeled, meticulously maintained 3BR plus large flex room/3BA home, offers a blend of charm & sophistication at every turn. At the heart of the home, a true cook's kitchen awaits, equipped w/ top-of-the-line Dacor and Wolf stainless steel appliances. A butcher block island w/prep sink, party-prep area w/ additional sink & an abundance of cabinets provide an entertainer's dream. The expansive kitchen also boasts a long breakfast bar, generous prep space, a large pantry, and a 100+ bottle wine fridge, perfect for those who enjoy fine living. The spacious primary bedroom offers a serene retreat, featuring a spa-like bath with a beautifully tiled walk-in shower and glass enclosure that opens to calming views of the backyard. The custom-built closet is a standout, with ample storage and thoughtful design. The home also includes an ensuite bedroom and a guest bedroom with a Murphy bed and built-in desk, both offering private patios and granite-topped vanities. Step outside to your private resort-style backyard complete with a sparkling pool, cozy fire pit, expansive patio, citrus trees, and lush landscaping. Whether you're entertaining or seeking a peaceful escape, this outdoor oasis offers it all. Within the prestigious Biltmore community, everything you need for an elevated lifestyle is right at your doorstep. Enjoy walking paths, private access directly to the Biltmore Hotel, and world-class golfing with the recent opening of a pro shop and Adobe restaurant. A short distance away, the renowned Biltmore Fashion Park offers high-end shopping, fine dining, and entertainment, while major freeways and the airport are easily accessible.
Don't miss your chance to own this remarkable home in one of Phoenix's most sought-after locations, offering the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and convenience.

Listing Agent

Minerva Maestas

HomeSmart License #SA697867000 Listed on: 03/26/2026

HomeSmart

Co-Listing Agent

Jeff Masich

HomeSmart License #BR632450000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,054

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 9,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Roof Updated in 2021
  • Tile Roof
  • Foam Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,014 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Solar Screens
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2021
  • Play Pool

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Storage

Schools

  • Madison #1 Elementary School
  • Camelback High School

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 74
  • Assessor Parcel Number 164-12-732

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, ground maintenance
  • First Svc Residentia Association, Phone Number (480) 948-5860
  • Secondary HOA Phone (480) 551-4300
  • Taliverde Unit 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,054

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

9,988 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$416 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 24th St/Missouri
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 155.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 415.83
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2010
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2013
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cril01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-230-7600
  • Subdivision Name: TALIVERDE UNIT 2
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 630.06
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 3014.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile, Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Separate Strge Area
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security Guard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Guarded Entry, Gated, Golf, Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association #2 Fee: 370.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 385.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: ABEVA
  • Association Name: Taliverde HOA
  • Association Phone #2: 602.955.1003
  • Phone: 480.948.5860
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 186.5
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 310.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 186.5
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 27.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Wise Doc
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AMCOR
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 245.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: First Svc Residentia
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone 2: 480.551.4300

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison #1 Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison #1 Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9988.0
  • Parcel #: 164-12-732

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11054.0
  • Tax Book Number: 164.0
  • Tax Lot: 74
  • Tax Map Number: 12.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,054 $89,451 -- --
2024 $10,213 $85,191 -- --
2023 $10,213 $103,900 $20,780 $83,120
2022 $9,890 $78,900 $15,780 $63,120
2021 $9,981 $75,330 $15,060 $60,270
2020 $9,816 $72,210 $14,440 $57,770
2019 $9,587 $72,410 $14,480 $57,930
2018 $9,337 $67,100 $13,420 $53,680
2017 $8,869 $62,420 $12,480 $49,940
2016 $8,542 $58,720 $11,740 $46,980
2015 $7,891 $55,010 $11,000 $44,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $1,899,000 +6.7% $630 / Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Sold $1,780,000 -4.3% $591 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2025 02/21/25 For Sale $1,860,000 -- $617 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,780,000 Equitable Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Empire West Title Agency Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $575,000 Fidelity National Title
Cash Sale Deed $440,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed $387,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,500,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $411,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $445,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $348,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7004408

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 164-12-732

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.