2514 Gibson Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $416,118 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2514 Gibson Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $444,030, approximately $284 per square foot. 2514 Gibson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Fina Charles W and Fink Charles W
Bought by
Botello Alvina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$4,605
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$439,425
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botello Alvina | $117,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Botello Alvina | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $194,340 | $79,726 | $114,614 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $186,795 | $76,631 | $110,164 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $183,133 | $75,129 | $108,004 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $179,543 | $73,656 | $105,887 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $177,703 | $72,901 | $104,802 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $174,220 | $71,472 | $102,748 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $170,805 | $70,071 | $100,734 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $167,457 | $68,698 | $98,759 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $164,174 | $67,351 | $96,823 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $161,709 | $66,340 | $95,369 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $158,542 | $65,041 | $93,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map