2514 Hillard Loop Townley, AL 35587
Estimated Value: $72,631 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2514 Hillard Loop, Townley, AL 35587 and is currently estimated at $101,908, approximately $72 per square foot. 2514 Hillard Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Grace David
Bought by
Lake Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2017
Sold by
Blackwell Rodney N and Blackwell Fallon R
Bought by
Grace David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Grace David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $316 | $11,580 | $1,440 | $10,140 |
| 2023 | $295 | $10,980 | $1,440 | $9,540 |
| 2022 | $264 | $10,360 | $1,180 | $9,180 |
| 2021 | $236 | $9,232 | $1,180 | $8,052 |
| 2020 | $236 | $9,240 | $1,180 | $8,060 |
| 2019 | $101 | $5,680 | $600 | $5,080 |
| 2018 | $75 | $4,660 | $600 | $4,060 |
| 2017 | $75 | $4,660 | $600 | $4,060 |
| 2016 | $75 | $4,660 | $600 | $4,060 |
| 2015 | $74 | $4,620 | $600 | $4,020 |
| 2014 | $70 | $4,480 | $540 | $3,940 |
| 2013 | $70 | $4,480 | $540 | $3,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map