M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Melinda Hopper-Benzie
Coldwell Banker Best Realty
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $633,000
Large house with a private location and what a view, 3 Bedroom 4 bathroom one in shop location,detached garage shop 936 sq ft ,walk out basement with 1290 sq ft built in 2004 property is 14.57 Acres
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melinda Hopper-Benzie
Coldwell Banker Best Realty License #01043509 Listed on: 08/16/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Matthew C | $355,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Mortgage Assets Management Llc | $550,237 | Accommodation | |
| Wagner Wolfgang Willy | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Wolfgang Willy | -- | First American Title | |
| Wagner Wolfgang Willy | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Wolfgang | $50,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagner Wolfgang Willy | $283,575 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | Sold | $355,000 | -17.8% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2020 08/16/20 | For Sale | $432,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,081 | $384,261 | $75,769 | $308,492 |
| 2024 | $5,081 | $376,728 | $74,284 | $302,444 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $369,342 | $72,828 | $296,514 |
| 2022 | $4,885 | $362,100 | $71,400 | $290,700 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $355,000 | $70,000 | $285,000 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $392,700 | $76,500 | $316,200 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $302,857 | $28,127 | $274,730 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $291,099 | $27,036 | $264,063 |
| 2017 | $4,046 | $285,392 | $26,506 | $258,886 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $279,797 | $25,987 | $253,810 |
| 2015 | $3,796 | $275,595 | $25,597 | $249,998 |
| 2014 | $3,894 | $270,197 | $25,096 | $245,101 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Melinda Hopper-Benzie
Coldwell Banker Best Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Marilyn Kagley
Country Real Estate
31 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9982052
APN: 344-060-04-00-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.