2515 16th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $446,784 - $469,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 16th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $458,696. 2515 16th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Mccormick Dennis B
Bought by
Ogbonna Nkeiruka A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Wooten Thomas E and Wooten Leah
Bought by
Cormick Dennis B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Heid Richard and Heid Marcia
Bought by
Wooten Thomas E and Wooten Leah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Sterling Enterprises Of St Cloud
Bought by
Heid Richard and Heid Marcia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogbonna Nkeiruka A | $339,500 | None Available | |
| Cormick Dennis B | $310,000 | -- | |
| Wooten Thomas E | $257,980 | -- | |
| Heid Richard | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,226 | $431,800 | $70,000 | $361,800 |
| 2024 | $5,512 | $431,800 | $70,000 | $361,800 |
| 2023 | $5,182 | $431,800 | $60,000 | $371,800 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $398,000 | $60,000 | $338,000 |
| 2020 | $4,648 | $320,000 | $55,000 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $320,000 | $50,000 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $312,100 | $50,000 | $262,100 |
| 2017 | $4,314 | $279,100 | $50,000 | $229,100 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $263,100 | $50,000 | $213,100 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $249,500 | $47,400 | $202,100 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $242,800 | $47,300 | $195,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $234,100 | $47,000 | $187,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map