2515 7th St Moline, IL 61265
Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,792 - $119,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 7th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $109,448, approximately $59 per square foot. 2515 7th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Arnold Michael and Arnold Angela
Bought by
Bileddo Stephen and Bileddo Madlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,686
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Future Capital Llc
Bought by
Arnold Michael and Arnold Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,600
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Chair 10 Investments Llc
Bought by
Future Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,600
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bileddo Stephen | $90,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Michael | $123,000 | Katz Nowinski Pc | |
| Future Capital Llc | $81,000 | Katz Nowinski Pc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bileddo Stephen | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Michael | $82,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Future Capital Llc | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,414 | $36,906 | $4,623 | $32,283 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $31,881 | $4,420 | $27,461 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $31,881 | $4,420 | $27,461 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $30,450 | $4,222 | $26,228 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $30,269 | $4,197 | $26,072 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $29,560 | $4,099 | $25,461 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $18,675 | $4,050 | $14,625 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $18,291 | $3,967 | $14,324 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $17,986 | $3,901 | $14,085 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $17,616 | $3,821 | $13,795 |
| 2014 | $401 | $18,141 | $3,935 | $14,206 |
| 2013 | $401 | $18,141 | $3,935 | $14,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map