2515 Buzzard Roost Rd Mountain Home, AR 72653
Estimated Value: $140,965 - $229,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 Buzzard Roost Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653 and is currently estimated at $198,991, approximately $144 per square foot. 2515 Buzzard Roost Rd is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School, and Hackler Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Tancsa Marcella F and Stratman Dorothy M
Bought by
Tancsa Marcella F and Frentz Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tancsa Marcella F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $17,630 | $1,000 | $16,630 |
| 2024 | $41 | $17,630 | $1,000 | $16,630 |
| 2023 | $67 | $17,630 | $1,000 | $16,630 |
| 2022 | $95 | $17,630 | $1,000 | $16,630 |
| 2021 | $72 | $14,810 | $1,000 | $13,810 |
| 2020 | $51 | $14,810 | $1,000 | $13,810 |
| 2019 | $69 | $14,810 | $1,000 | $13,810 |
| 2018 | $373 | $14,810 | $1,000 | $13,810 |
| 2017 | $75 | $14,810 | $1,000 | $13,810 |
| 2016 | $57 | $14,740 | $1,000 | $13,740 |
| 2015 | $57 | $14,740 | $1,000 | $13,740 |
| 2014 | $57 | $14,740 | $1,000 | $13,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map