85 Pine View Ct Mountain Home, AR 72653
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $471,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Pine View Ct, Mountain Home, AR 72653 and is currently estimated at $436,627, approximately $163 per square foot. 85 Pine View Ct is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School, and Hackler Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Keppy Shirley A and Boevers Shirley E
Bought by
Keppy Shirley A and Shirley A Keppy 2015 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Keppy Ralph A and Boevers Shirley E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keppy Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Keppy Ralph A | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $68,280 | $13,600 | $54,680 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $68,280 | $13,600 | $54,680 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $68,280 | $13,600 | $54,680 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $68,280 | $13,600 | $54,680 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $52,860 | $13,600 | $39,260 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $52,860 | $13,600 | $39,260 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $52,860 | $13,600 | $39,260 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $52,860 | $13,600 | $39,260 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $52,240 | $13,600 | $38,640 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $52,240 | $13,600 | $38,640 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $52,240 | $13,600 | $38,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map