2515 E 28th St Vancouver, WA 98661
Rose Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $381,975
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 E 28th St, Vancouver, WA 98661 and is currently estimated at $374,994, approximately $405 per square foot. 2515 E 28th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Harney Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Hudson's Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Lemieux Amy J
Bought by
Lemieux Amy J and Martin Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Lemieux Amy J
Bought by
Lemieux Amy J and Martin Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Pettey Barbara L
Bought by
Lemieux Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,900
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemieux Amy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lemieux Amy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lemieux Amy J | $132,900 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemieux Amy J | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemieux Amy J | $128,900 | |
| Closed | Lemieux Amy J | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $354,017 | $163,530 | $190,487 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $369,081 | $163,530 | $205,551 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $348,665 | $162,167 | $186,498 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $340,575 | $158,079 | $182,496 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $293,748 | $136,275 | $157,473 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $277,551 | $125,792 | $151,759 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $257,658 | $111,065 | $146,593 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $238,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $174,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $154,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,458 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map