2515 E Diamond Ave Spokane, WA 99217
Hillyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 E Diamond Ave, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $237,669, approximately $231 per square foot. 2515 E Diamond Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Regal Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Rumley Samuel D and Rumley Diana L
Bought by
Faltico Larry J and Faltico Cathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faltico Larry J | $81,437 | Transamerica Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Faltico Larry J | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $217,600 | $75,000 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $120 | $211,300 | $60,000 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $119 | $216,700 | $60,000 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $140 | $216,700 | $60,000 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $149 | $136,600 | $20,000 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $158 | $104,300 | $20,000 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $159 | $96,700 | $20,000 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $165 | $83,400 | $16,000 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $117 | $74,900 | $16,000 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $86 | $70,400 | $16,000 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | $85 | $69,900 | $16,000 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,900 | $16,000 | $53,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map