2515 E Harmony Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,071 - $428,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 E Harmony Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $388,018, approximately $246 per square foot. 2515 E Harmony Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $14,355 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $13,671 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $28,530 | $5,700 | $22,830 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $21,820 | $4,360 | $17,460 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $20,860 | $4,170 | $16,690 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $19,420 | $3,880 | $15,540 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $17,300 | $3,460 | $13,840 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $15,950 | $3,190 | $12,760 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $14,510 | $2,900 | $11,610 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $13,720 | $2,740 | $10,980 |
| 2015 | $949 | $12,950 | $2,590 | $10,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map