2515 E Meredith Dr Vienna, VA 22181
Estimated Value: $1,291,000 - $1,566,681
5
Beds
4
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$1,599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 E Meredith Dr, Vienna, VA 22181 and is currently estimated at $1,438,920, approximately $1,598 per square foot. 2515 E Meredith Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Flint Hill Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Home Pro Usa Inc
Bought by
Hiday Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,316
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,007,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Swartz James V
Bought by
Home Pro Usa Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiday Jeff | $850,000 | -- | |
| Home Pro Usa Inc | $744,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiday Jeff | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Home Pro Usa Inc | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,134 | $1,356,770 | $543,000 | $813,770 |
| 2024 | $14,134 | $1,220,030 | $513,000 | $707,030 |
| 2023 | $13,360 | $1,183,860 | $513,000 | $670,860 |
| 2022 | $12,512 | $1,094,170 | $473,000 | $621,170 |
| 2021 | $11,296 | $962,610 | $403,000 | $559,610 |
| 2020 | $11,037 | $932,610 | $373,000 | $559,610 |
| 2019 | $10,682 | $902,610 | $343,000 | $559,610 |
| 2018 | $10,150 | $882,610 | $323,000 | $559,610 |
| 2017 | $10,247 | $882,610 | $323,000 | $559,610 |
| 2016 | $10,225 | $882,610 | $323,000 | $559,610 |
| 2015 | $9,249 | $828,800 | $313,000 | $515,800 |
| 2014 | $9,229 | $828,800 | $313,000 | $515,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map