Estimated Value: $58,000 - $60,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
777
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 Hazel St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $58,518, approximately $75 per square foot. 2515 Hazel St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eunice Smith Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Moody Gilbert
Bought by
Baker Diana G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
U S Bank
Bought by
Moody Gilbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Diana G | $12,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Moody Gilbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $16,280 | $1,150 | $15,130 |
| 2024 | $710 | $14,730 | $1,040 | $13,690 |
| 2023 | $710 | $13,300 | $940 | $12,360 |
| 2022 | $617 | $12,020 | $850 | $11,170 |
| 2021 | $486 | $11,300 | $800 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $455 | $10,900 | $770 | $10,130 |
| 2019 | $457 | $10,650 | $750 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $429 | $10,370 | $730 | $9,640 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $10,370 | $730 | $9,640 |
| 2016 | $983 | $10,370 | $730 | $9,640 |
| 2015 | $934 | $10,370 | $730 | $9,640 |
| 2014 | $934 | $10,370 | $730 | $9,640 |
| 2013 | $934 | $10,650 | $750 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map