2515 Mountain Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Studio
--
Bath
748
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 Mountain Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122. 2515 Mountain Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Hancock Tyler L and Hancock Tyler
Bought by
Up And Out In Armiger Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$524,506
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Hancock Stephen T
Bought by
Hancock Tyler L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up And Out In Armiger Llc | $725,000 | Absolute Title Group Inc | |
| Hancock Tyler L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Up And Out In Armiger Llc | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $323,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $288,400 | $177,500 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $288,400 | $177,500 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $288,400 | $177,500 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $7,618 | $312,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,597 | $311,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $310,300 | $177,500 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $290,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $270,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $561 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map