643 227th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $416,987 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 227th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $433,497, approximately $415 per square foot. 643 227th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Guyer Kristy J
Bought by
Gines Luis N and Gines Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,547
Outstanding Balance
$174,878
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$258,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Carroll Kristin A
Bought by
Guyer Kristy J and Guyer Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Drapalski Kristen A
Bought by
Carroo Kristin A and Carroll Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Matysek Daniel
Bought by
Drapalski Kristen A and Carroll Robert E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gines Luis N | $259,000 | -- | |
| Guyer Kristy J | $269,000 | -- | |
| Carroo Kristin A | -- | -- | |
| Drapalski Kristen A | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gines Luis N | $267,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Guyer Kristy J | $215,200 | |
| Closed | Drapalski Kristen A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $297,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $275,500 | $141,700 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $264,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $253,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $238,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $234,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $230,800 | $111,700 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $225,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $220,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $214,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map