2515 Poppleton Ave Omaha, NE 68105
Columbus Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,278 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68105 and is currently estimated at $146,820, approximately $164 per square foot. 2515 Poppleton Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Cabrera Jibrada
Bought by
Vidales Jose Salome
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Vidales Jose S
Bought by
Cabrera Librada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Asselin Stephanie and Bush Christina Deloa
Bought by
Vidales Jose S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidales Jose Salome | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Cabrera Librada | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Vidales Jose S | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $95,500 | $7,700 | $87,800 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $95,500 | $7,700 | $87,800 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $95,500 | $7,700 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $80,900 | $5,600 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $67,800 | $5,600 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $933 | $43,600 | $2,600 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $936 | $43,600 | $2,600 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $929 | $43,200 | $2,600 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $933 | $43,200 | $2,600 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $927 | $43,200 | $2,600 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $915 | $43,200 | $2,600 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $915 | $43,200 | $2,600 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map