NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2515 W Lawrence Ave Unit 3N Chicago, IL 60625

Lincoln Square Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

FOR RENT! Fantastic location with great view! Elevator building! The Ravenswood neighborhood at Lincoln Square area with walking distance to Brown Line at 4600 block of Western Ave, short distance to Interstates and Lake Shore Dr.! 3 Bedrooms 2 baths featuring nice finishes including hardwood floors, washer and dryer in unit, nice open floor plan with approximately 1,900 plus Sq. ft. with large balcony! Large master bedroom with walk-in closet! Roof top with panoramic views! Individual utilities, tenant pays cooking gas, heat, and electricity BUT water. 1-Year minimum lease! Note; unit undergone recent correction of heat distribution and repairs of few interior items that were discovered after finished construction. Full credit and background reports; criteria used to accept tenants; rent-to-income ratio, credit-background history, and rental history. (NO PETS) Ownership does not accept more than 1 applications at a time. If an application is in process, the 2nd or upcoming back applications will not be processed till decision is made toward the first application to avoid applicants from paying fee no need to. Monthly parking space is $150. Tenant rental insurance policy required upon lease execution.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/12/2020 11/12/20 Rented $2,500 -2.0% --
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Price Changed $2,550 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/05/2020 10/05/20 Price Changed $2,575 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Price Changed $2,600 -3.7% $1 / Sq Ft
08/27/2020 08/27/20 For Rent $2,700 -- --

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.