NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25151 Barents Laguna Hills, CA 92653

Estimated Value: $1,609,000 - $1,772,815

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,446 Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 25151 Barents, Laguna Hills, CA 92653 and is currently estimated at $1,669,204, approximately $484 per square foot. 25151 Barents is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lomarena Elementary School, La Paz Intermediate School, and Laguna Hills High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Fisher Raymond Richard and Fisher Rebecca Dawn
Bought by
Jahangiri Mahammad Ehsan and Kakar Riga
Current Estimated Value
$1,669,204

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,350
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,373,854

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Fisher Raymond and Fisher Rebecca D
Bought by
Fisher Raymond Richard and Fisher Rebecca Dawn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Teger Thomas and Teger Carol
Bought by
Fisher Raymond and Fisher Rebecca D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$802,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Baig Ahmed Mirza and Baig Asra
Bought by
Teger Thomas and Teger Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$663,920
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Baig Ahmed Mirza
Bought by
Baig Ahmed Mirza and Baig Asra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Baig Mirza A
Bought by
Baig Mirza A and Baig Asra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$298,500
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Baig Asra
Bought by
Baig Mirza A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$298,500
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Anh Doan My and Anh My Anh
Bought by
Baig Mirza A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$298,500
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
My Doan
Bought by
Doan My Anh and Nguyen My Anh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Anh Doan My and Anh Connie Myanh
Bought by
Doan My Anh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jahangiri Mahammad Ehsan $540,000 Lsi
Fisher Raymond Richard -- None Available
Fisher Raymond $1,070,000 Equity Title Company
Teger Thomas $830,000 Ticor Title
Baig Ahmed Mirza -- --
Baig Ahmed Mirza -- Fidelity National Title Co
Baig Mirza A -- Chicago Title Co
Baig Mirza A -- Chicago Title Co
Baig Mirza A $398,000 Chicago Title Co
Doan My Anh -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Doan My Anh -- United Title Company
Doan My Anh -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jahangiri Mahammad Ehsan $432,000
Previous Owner Fisher Raymond $802,500
Previous Owner Teger Thomas $663,920
Previous Owner Baig Ahmed Mirza $310,000
Previous Owner Baig Mirza A $298,500
Previous Owner Doan My Anh $50,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,857 $678,265 $414,481 $263,784
2024 $6,857 $664,966 $406,354 $258,612
2023 $6,695 $651,928 $398,386 $253,542
2022 $6,576 $639,146 $390,575 $248,571
2021 $6,446 $626,614 $382,916 $243,698
2020 $6,388 $620,189 $378,989 $241,200
2019 $6,261 $608,029 $371,558 $236,471
2018 $6,144 $596,107 $364,272 $231,835
2017 $6,022 $584,419 $357,129 $227,290
2016 $5,922 $572,960 $350,126 $222,834
2015 $5,851 $564,354 $344,867 $219,487
2014 $5,725 $553,300 $338,112 $215,188
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.