25151 Round Barn Rd Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,001 - $537,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,333
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25151 Round Barn Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $492,500, approximately $211 per square foot. 25151 Round Barn Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Walkers Grove Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Cardinal Homes Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Ingraffia Terence W and Ingraffia Roxann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,864
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$437,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Cardinal Homes Of Illinois Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingraffia Terence W | $255,000 | -- | |
| Cardinal Homes Of Illinois Inc | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingraffia Terence W | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardinal Homes Of Illinois Inc | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,999 | $139,652 | $37,050 | $102,602 |
| 2023 | $8,999 | $123,368 | $32,730 | $90,638 |
| 2022 | $8,313 | $114,728 | $30,962 | $83,766 |
| 2021 | $7,983 | $109,265 | $29,488 | $79,777 |
| 2020 | $7,970 | $107,534 | $29,021 | $78,513 |
| 2019 | $7,836 | $104,503 | $28,203 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $7,382 | $97,329 | $27,581 | $69,748 |
| 2017 | $7,331 | $94,816 | $26,869 | $67,947 |
| 2016 | $7,336 | $92,775 | $26,291 | $66,484 |
| 2015 | $7,282 | $89,207 | $25,280 | $63,927 |
| 2014 | $7,282 | $89,207 | $25,280 | $63,927 |
| 2013 | $7,282 | $89,207 | $25,280 | $63,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map