25152 Randall Way Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel Point and Hatton Fields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,704,000 - $2,473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25152 Randall Way, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $1,903,023, approximately $954 per square foot. 25152 Randall Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Hagemeyer Faye F
Bought by
Hagemeyer Tamanoi Kristine Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagemeyer Tamanoi Kristine Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $110,379 | $52,837 | $57,542 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $108,215 | $51,801 | $56,414 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $106,094 | $50,786 | $55,308 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $104,015 | $49,791 | $54,224 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $101,976 | $48,815 | $53,161 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $100,931 | $48,315 | $52,616 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $98,953 | $47,368 | $51,585 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $97,014 | $46,440 | $50,574 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $95,113 | $45,530 | $49,583 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $93,249 | $44,638 | $48,611 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $91,849 | $43,968 | $47,881 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $90,051 | $43,107 | $46,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map