2516 30th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 30th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $372,166, approximately $201 per square foot. 2516 30th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Gpsg Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,341
Outstanding Balance
$161,987
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gpsg Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Bryant Gabrielle D and Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Bryant Gabrielle D and Bryant Gary N
Bought by
Bryant Gary N and Bryant Gabrielle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Bryant Gary Neal and Bryant Melissa Rebecca
Bought by
Mazza Gabrielle
Home Financials for this Owner