2516 8th St Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,062
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 8th St, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $209,660. 2516 8th St is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Curran Rodney R
Bought by
Benz James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Gempeler Thelma
Bought by
Curran Lavonne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Gempeler Larry W and Gempeler Larry
Bought by
Gempeler Thelma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Gloria
Bought by
Gempeler Thelma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benz James | $69,900 | None Available | |
| Curran Lavonne C | $71,000 | None Available | |
| Gempeler Thelma | -- | None Available | |
| Gempeler Thelma | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curran Lavonne C | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,301 | $206,700 | $30,100 | $176,600 |
| 2024 | $3,083 | $191,100 | $30,100 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $183,800 | $30,100 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $107,900 | $12,700 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $107,900 | $12,700 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $96,500 | $12,700 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $96,500 | $12,700 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $96,500 | $12,700 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $76,300 | $12,700 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $76,300 | $12,700 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $76,300 | $12,700 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map